Saturday 22nd 2019 Town Regatta Results

Saturday Mens 10.30 AM   Saturday Ladies 11.30 AM   Saturday Coxed Pairs 12.30 PM   Saturday Coxed Pairs Final 1pm   Saturday Mixed 14.30 PM   Saturday Pursuit Extended Course 16.00 PM   Saturday Pursuit 16.15  
  Position   Position   Position   Position   Position   Position   Position
Team A   Team A   Team A   Team A   Team A   Team A   Team C  
Grant Michell  3rd Emma Dodwell  2 Alex Mitchell  1st Alex Mitchell 1st Shane Gwalter  1st Grant Mitchell 2nd Pippa Mester 1st
Paul Mitchell  3rd Michelle  2 Sharon  1st Sharon  1st Sharon  1st Paul Mitchell 2nd Tony Read  1st
Alex Mitchell  3rd Rachel  2         Clare Yates  1st Alex Mitcell 2nd Charlie Venner 1st
Dean Vine  3rd Amy  2         Neil Souten  1st Dean Vine  2nd Craig Mercer 1st
Guy Bishop  3rd Andrew Young  2 Steve Cason  1st Steve Cason 1st Guy Bishop  1st Steve Cason  2nd Andrew Young 1st
                           
Team B   Team B   Team B   Team B   Team B   Team B   Team D  
Shane Cleaver  4th Clare Yates  1 Therese  2nd Clare Yates 2nd Emma  2nd Shane Cleaver  1st Stuart Smith  2nd
Shane Gwalters  4th Sharon  1 Dean Vine  2nd John Warden 2nd Grant Mitchell  2nd Shane Gwalters  1st Alex wood  2nd
Neil Souten  4th Pippa Mester  1         Alex Mitchell  2nd Neil Souten  1st Sam smith  2nd
John Warden  4th Anna Young  1         Dean Vine  2nd John Warden  1st Steve Cason  2nd
Phil Walton  4th Steve Cason  1 Andrew Young  2nd Phil Walton 2nd Andrew Young  2nd Phil Walton  1st Stuart Walters  2nd
                           
Team C   Team C   Team C       Team C          
Stuart Walters  2nd     Emma Dodwell  2nd     Stuart Walters  3rd        
James Hayward  2nd     Chris Morriss  2nd     Shane Cleaver  3rd        
Charlie Venner  2nd             Therese  3rd        
Craig Mercer  2nd             John Warden  3rd        
Andrew Young  2nd     Guy Bishop  2nd     Phil Walton  3rd        
                           
Team D   Team D   Team D       Team D          
Stuart Smith  1st     Clare Yates  1st     Stuart Smith  4th        
Alex wood  1st     John Warden  1st     Pippa  4th        
Sam smith  1st             Sam smith  4th        
Steve Cason  1st             Steve Cason  4th        
Tony Read  1st     Phil Walton  1st     Alex wood  4th